Janet Jackson profile

http://img.perezhilton.com/wp-content/uploads/2009/10/400_jjackson_emimusic_101309_janet-jackson1__oPt.jpg


Real Name : Janet Damita Jo Jackson

Birth Date : 16 May 1966

Birth Place : Gary, Indiana, USA

Height : 5' 4"

Profession : Singer

Popularly Known as: R&B, soul and pop singer

Voice type: Soubrette

Highest note: D6 (On He Doesn't Know I'm Alive), E6

Lowest note: E-b3

Vocal range: 3 octaves (Eb3-E6)

Spouse : Rene Elizondo (choreographer;
born in 1963; married in March 1991;
divorced in 2000),
James Debarge (married in August 1984;
anulled in March 1985)

No comments:

Post a Comment