Joanna Krupa





Nicknames: JoJo, Jo
Birth Date: 23 April 1981
Birth Place: Warsaw, Poland
Height: 5' 7"
Education: College drop out
Profession: Supermodel, actress
Born on 23 April, 1981 in Warsaw, Poland Joanna Krupa is a Polish supermodel and actress. Joanna was appeared on several covers of the magazine including Personal, FHM, Inside Sport, Steppin Out, Stuff, Teeze, and Maxim. She is world known as a model of Sketchers shoes, Venus Swimwear and Frederick's of Hollywood. In July 2005, Joanna was appeared in a pictorial in Playboy magazine. Now turned to acting appeared on many TV shows and films. TV shows for which she worked includes "Las Vegas", "ER", "Son of the Beach", "Just Shoot Me", "Splatter Factor", and "The Jenny Jones Show". She was appeared on "The Man Show" as a juggy dancer. Joanna also appeared in small roles in films "Planet of the Apes" and "Legally Blonde". Next projects in her list includes a lead role in "Ripple Effect" (2006), the horror "Skinner Box" (2006) and the offbeat comedy "The Dog Problem" (2006) opposite Scott Caan and Don Cheadle. Joanna was dated Smallville actor Jensen Ackles. But as of 2006 they are not together.

No comments:

Post a Comment