Put On Your Dancing Shoes: Meet the New Cast of DWTS

First Up ... The Women:


61386642


Audrina Patridge

Brandy

Bristol Palin

Florence Henderson

Jennifer Grey

Margaret Cho


And Now ... The Men:


95688512FS032_The_Dome_55_P


David Hasselhoff

Kurt Warner

Kyle Massey

Michael Bolton

Mike "The Situation" Sorrentino

Rick Fox


Getty


2010 Emmy Awards: Glamour Girls

These glamour girls look radiant and ravishing on the red carpet. Eva, Lea, January, and our other famous small-screen stars certainly made a big impression at the 2010 Emmy Awards.


17382970


Claire Danes


61435707


Lea Michele


17384291


January Jones


61445837


Jayma Mays


61446074


Eva Longoria


61438369


Keri Russell


17383085


Kyra Sedgwick


61438877


Brooke Burke


*Photos Courtesy: Getty Images



The Box-Office Beat: The Expendables Takes the Top Spot

Stallone and his brawny pals brought in the big bucks this weekend at the box office. See what other movies made lots of money ...


exp


1 - The Expendables: $16.5 M

2 - Vampires Suck: $12.2 M

3 - Eat Pray Love: $12 M

4 - Lottery Ticket: $11.1 M

5 - The Ohter Guys: $10.1 M

6 - Piranha 3D: $10 M

7 - Nanny McPhee Returns: $8.3 M

8 - The Switch: $8.1 M

9 - Inception: $7.7 M

10 - Scott Pilgrim vs. The World: $5 M


Alexis Bledel : The Star Artist






Alexis Bledel his full name is Kimberly Alexis Bledel. She was born September 16, 1981 in Houston, Texas, U.S. She best known as Alexis Bledel. Is an American actress and former fashion model. She is known for her role as Rory Gilmore in the television series Gilmore Girls, as well as the films Tuck Everlasting, Sin City, and The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants.Alexis Bledel Gilmore Girls star Alexis Bledel attends the world premiere of The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2 at the Ziegfeld Theater in New York City on Monday. That was the entry on JJ that made me go and do a search on Alexis. I don’t recall seeing her in anything but GG, which I hate, because of that thirty-something woman (her mom) acting like a silly teenage cheerleader and making me wanna hit her with something blunt repeatedly. have a fun...

Beautifull Actress of Alyssa Milano : Profile and Photo

Profile :
Full Name : Alyssa Jayne Milano
Date of Birth : December 19, 1972
Place of Birth : Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A.
Occupation : Actress, Singer, Producer



Alice Dodd Biography and Pictures




Alice Dodd Biography :
Date of Birth :1970, Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Birth Name : Alice Eden Dodd

Trivia:
Married "Judging Amy" co-star Jillian Armenante after several judges refused to halt the city of San Francisco from marrying same sex partners over the Valentines Weekend, 2004.

Daughter with partner Jillian Armenante, Hazel Georgia Dodd Armenante, born November 21, 2004.

Ari Larter : The Sexiest Actress and Photos

Profile :
Full Name : Alison Elizabeth Larter
Nick Name :Allegra Coleman
Date of Birth : 28 February 1976,
Place Of Birth :Cherry Hill, New Jersey, USA
Occupation : actress, fashion model
Height
5' 8" (1.73 m)